Schedule

***APRIL 2014***

Tuesday, April 1

- Russ’s Market – 70th & Van Dorn, Lincoln, NE 5:00-7:00 pm
Wine Tasting

Thursday, April 3

- Great Plain Medical Hospital – North Platte, NE 5:30-8:00 pm

Friday, April 4

- Bagels & Joe  - Lincoln, NE 7:00-9:00 pm

Monday, April 7

- Brookfield Home – St Paul, NE 2:30-3:30 pm

Tuesday, April 8

- St Paul’s Seniors – Lincoln, NE 12:00 – 2:00 pm

Wednesday, April 9

- KAWL Radio Live Show- York, NE 8:00 – 10:00 am

Tuesday, April 15

**Merrymakers Show**
- Brighton Gardens of Omaha – Omaha, NE 10:30-11:30**
- The Lutheran Home – Omaha, NE 2:00-3:00 pm**
- Brookstone Village – Omaha, NE 4:00-5:00 pm **

Wednesday, April 16

- The Ambassador – Lincoln, NE 2:00-3:00 pm
- PRIVATE EVENT –  Lincoln, NE 7:30-10:30 pm

Thursday, April 17

**Merrymakers Show**
- Rose Blumkin Jewish Home – Omaha, NE 1:30-2:30 pm**

Friday, April 18

- VA Coffee House – Lincoln, NE 11:00-1:00 pm

Monday, April 21

**Merrymakers Show**
- Seven Oaks of Notre Dame – Omaha, NE 3:00-4:00 pm**
- House of Hope – Omaha, NE 6:00-7:00 pm**

Tuesday, April 22

- Cottonwood Estates – Central City, NE 10:00-11:00 am
- Tiffany Square – Grand Island, NE 2:00-3:00 pm
- Kensington Retirement Living – Hastings, NE 4:00-5:00 pm

Wednesday, April 23

**Merrymakers Show**
- Hospice House – Omaha, NE 10:00-11:00 am **
- LaVista Senior Center – LaVista, NE 12:00-1:00 pm**

Thursday, April 24

**Merrymakers Show**
- New Cassel Retirement Center – Omaha, NE 1:30-2:30 pm

Friday, April 25

- Crete Library – Crete, NE 10:00-11:00 am
Echoes of an Era Show

Saturday, April 26

- Osceola VFW – Osceola, NE 8:00-11:00 pm

Monday, April 28

- East Park Villa – Aurora, NE 10:30-11:30 am
- Hamilton Manor – Aurora, NE 2:00-3:00 pm

***May 2014***

Thursday, May 1

- Welcov Assisted Living – Papillion, NE 2:00-3:00 pm
- Brookestone Meadows – Elkhorn, NE 6:30-7:30 pm

Friday, May 2

- Ft Atkinson State Park – Ft Calhoun, NE 8:00-5:00 pm
ALL DAY EVENT

Saturday, May 3

- Ft Atkinson State Park – Ft Calhoun, NE  9:00-5:00 pm
All Day Event – Living History Reenactment – Public Invited

Sunday, May 4

- Ft Atkinson State Park – Ft Calhoun, NE  9:00-5:00 pm
All Day Event – Living History Reenactment – Public Invited

Monday, May 5

- Park East Tower – Omaha, NE 12:30-1:30 pm

Wednesday, May 7

**Merrymakers Breakfast – Omaha, NE 8:00-10:00 am**
- Southview Heights – Omaha, NE 12:15-1:15 pm **

Thursday, May 8

- Gracepoint Senior Living – Lincoln, NE 1:30-3:30 pm
Music Inservice

Friday, May 9

- Beatrice Senior Center – Beatrice, NE 2:00-4:00 pm
Mother-Daughter Tea

Saturday, May 10

- Risen Son Christian Village – Council Bluffs, IA 2:30-3:30
Mother’s Day Tea

Sunday, May 11

- Waverly Methodist Church – Waverly, NE 7:30-8:30 am
Mother’s Day Breakfast

Monday, May 12

- Pioneer Genealogy @ Stuhr Museum – Grand Island, NE 7:00-8:00 pm

Tuesday, May 13

- Wisner Care Center – Wisner, NE 2:00-3:00 pm
- Garden Living – Clarkson, NE 4:00-5:00 pm

Thursday, May 15

- Brookestone Village – Omaha, NE 9:00-3:00 pm
Musical In-Service

Friday, May 16

- Good Samaritan Home – Syracuse, NE 2:00-3:00 pm
- Whiskey Run Winery – Brownville, NE 7:300-9:30 pm

Saturday, May 17

- Litzenburg Retirement Living – Central City, NE 12:00-1:00 pm
- Lucky Lady Wine Tasting – Aurora, NE 6:00-9:00 pm

Sunday, May 18

- Wunderrosa Winery – Roca, NE 3:00-6:00 pm

Monday, May 19

**Merrymakers Show**
- Corrigan Heights Senior Center- Omaha, NE 11:00-12:00**
- Prairie Meadows Alzheimer’s Special Care – Omaha, NE 2:30-3:30 **

Tuesday, May 20

- Blackbird Casino – Onawa, IA 1:00-4:00 pm

Wednesday, May 21

-**Merrymakers Show**
- Florence Senior Center – Omaha, NE 12:30-1:30 pm**
- Fountain View – Omaha, NE 6:30-7:30 pm**

Thursday, May 22

- The Ambassador – Lincoln, NE 2:00-3:00 pm

Saturday, May 24

-PRIVATE EVENT – Elkhorn, NE 5:00-9:00 pm

Monday, May 26

- Farmer’s Valley Memorial Service – Farmer’s Valley Cemetery 11:00-2:00 pm

Tuesday, May 27

-Cottonwood Estates – Central City, NE 10:00-11:00 am
- Tiffany Square – Grand Island, NE 2:00-3:00 pm
- Kensington Retirement Living – Hastings, NE 4:00-5:00 pm

Wednesday, May 28

- Good Samaritan Assisted Living – Grand Island, NE 2:00 – 3:00 pm
- Riverside Retirement Living – Grand Island, NE 3:30-4:30 pm

Thursday, May 29

**Merrymakers Show**
- Camelot Friendship Center – Omaha, NE 11:30-12:30 pm**
- Waterford at Roxbury Park – Omaha, NE 2:30-3:30 pm**
-  Wedding Rehearsal – Lincoln, NE 6:00-7:00 pm

Friday, May 30

**Merrymakers Show**
- Heartland Family Service Senior Center – Omaha, NE 12:30-1:30 pm**
- Mable Rose Estates – Bellevue, NE 2:00-3:00 pm
- Wedding – Lincoln, NE 6:00 pm

Saturday, May 31

- Local Private Event 7-12:00 am

***JUNE 2014***

Wednesday, June 4

- Parkview Home – Dodge, NE 2:00-3:00 pm

Monday, June 9

- Litzenberg Memorial Hospital – Central City, NE 11:00-12:00 pm
- Brookfield Village – St Paul, NE 2:30-3:30 pm

Tuesday, June 10

- Meridian Gardens Assisted Living – Columbus, NE 2:00-3:00 pm

Thursday, June 12

**Merrymakers Show**
-  Mable Rose Estates – Omaha, NE 1:00-2:00 pm
- Immanuel Assisted Living – Papillon, NE 3:00-4:00 pm
- Brookstone Meadows – Elkhorn, NE 6:30-7:30 pm **

Friday, June 13

**Merrymakers Show**
- Skyline Independent Living – Omaha, NE 2:00-3:00 pm
- J.C. Wade Senior Villa – Omaha, NE 4:00-5:00 pm**
- Lincoln County Club – Lincoln, NE 6:30-8:30 pm

Saturday, June 14

- Grand Lodge Senior Living – Lincoln, NE 11:00-2:00 pm
- Beatrice Rib Fest – Beatrice, NE 4:00-10:00 pm

Sunday, June 15

**Merrymakers Show**
- Life Care Center of Elkhorn – Elkhorn, NE 2:30-3:30**

Monday, June 16 

**Merrymakers Show**
-Saunders County Medical Care Center – Wahoo, NE 2:30-3:30**

Tuesday, June 17

- Heartland Park Senior Living – Seward, NE 2:30-3:30 pm
- The Garage – Lincoln, NE 7:00-10:00 pm

Wednesday, June 18

**Merrymakers Show**
- Dora Bingel Senior Center – Omaha, NE 11:30-12:00 pm**

Thursday, June 19

**Merrymakers Show**
- Immanuel Courtyard – Omaha, NE 2:30-3:30 pm**
- Sumter Amphitheater – Papillon, NE 5:00-6:30 pm**

Saturday, June 21

- Swedish Festival – Stromsburg, NE 7:30-8:30 pm

Tuesday, June 24

-Cottonwood Estates – Central City, NE 10:00-11:00 am
- Tiffany Square – Grand Island, NE 2:00-3:00 pm
- Kensington Retirement Living – Hastings, NE 4:00-5:00 pm

Thursday, June 26

**Merrymakers Show**
- Waterford at Miracle Hills – Omaha, NE 2:00-3:00 pm**

Friday, June 27

- Odin’s Revenge Bicycle Rally – Gothenburg, NE 6:00-9:00 pm

Saturday, June 28

- Trails & Rails Museum – Kearney, NE 10:00-2:00 pm

***JULY 2014***

Wednesday, July 2

- Pancake Days – Butte, NE

Sunday, July 6

- Wunderrosa Winery – Roca, NE 3:00-6:00 pm

Tuesday, July 8

- Golden Living Retirement Center – Franklin, NE 3:00-4:00 pm
- Franklin County Fair – Franklin, NE 5:30-7:30 pm

Friday, July 11

- Germans from Russia Museum – Lincoln, NE 12:00-1:00 pm
- Germans from Russia Museum – Lincoln, NE 4:15-5:15 pm

Saturday, July 12

- Lauritzen Gardens Rail Road Days – Omaha, NE 9:30-3:30 pm

Sunday, July 13

- Lauritzen Gardens Rail Road Days – Omaha, NE 9:30-3:30 pm

Monday, July 14

- Become Family Reunion – Lexington, NE 5:00-9:00 pm

Tuesday, July 15 – Saturday, July 19

- Rocky Mountain Rendezvous – Gunnison, CO
Living History Event

Sunday, July 20

- Frontier County Fair – Stockville, NE 10:00-11:00 am

Monday, July 21

- East Park Villa – Aurora, NE 10:30-11:30 am
- Hamilton Manor – Aurora, NE 2:00-3:00 pm

Tuesday, July 22

- Cottonwood Estates – Central City, NE 10:00-11:00 am
- Tiffany Square – Grand Island, NE 2:00-3:00 pm
- Kensington Assisted Living – Hastings, NE 4:00-5:00 pm

Wednesday, July 23

- Good Samaritan Assisted Living – Grand Island, NE 2:00-3:00 pm
- Riverside Retirement Living – Grand Island, NE 3:30-4:30 pm

Friday, July 25

- Beemer Days – Beemer, NE 6:00-10:00 pm

Monday, July 28 – Wednesday, July 30

- Meyer Family & Friends Reunion – Valentine, NE

Thursday, July 31

- Immanuel Assisted Living – Papillon, NE 3:00-4:00 pm